Main
currently no announcements
  December 2017  
Calendar
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31    
Contact Information
  • Stratford Education Foundation
    PO Box 108
    Stratford, Texas 79084
  • Phone 806-366-3303
  • Email
Past Donors

 

Founding Donors

 

 
PLATINUM                     $25,000 +  
Cactus Feeders    First State Bank Stratford  
     
DIAMOND  $15,000  
BA & LeRayne Donelson     
     
GOLD $10,000  
Wesley & Susie Spurlock     
     
RUBY $5,000  
First State Bank Happy  Walter & Kris Lasley Ricky & D'Lynn Reed
Joe & Janet Reinart Rick & Connie Reinart Don & Gaynelle Riffe
     
EMERALD  $2,500  
Steve & Brenda Johnson  Doug & Joyce McBryde North Texas Gas 
Bob & Barbara Pendleton Lem & Cindy Russell Jim & Shannon Taliaferro
Patti Vincent    
     
SAPPHIRE $1,000  
Richard & Lugenia Carter Jon Engelbrecht  Ronnie & Marihoward Engelbrecht
The Jack Gilley Family Steve & Dianna Hays Gary & Sue Hudson 
Land O'Lakes Gared & Misti McBryde Kathryn Murfee Endowment
Bill & Selma Pendleton Bill & Margaret Reed Bill & Kathy Riffe
Chris & Ronna Riffe Mary Riffe Neal & Mary Wayne Spurlock
Wanda Riffe Sunray Co-op Jess & Martha Willard
     
     
SILVER $500  
Pat & Nita Barnard James T Brown Mike & Brenda Brownlee
George & Lelah Craig Dettle Feedyard Gustin Equipment
Ray & Lynda Hauser Steve & Linda Haynes Sherman County Farm Bureau
Kenton & Nancy Kimball Robert & Linda Young Gayland & Debbie Vandiver
     
BRONZE $250  
Jackie & Valda Burkhalter  Rex & Bernice Christian  Doak & Lisa Crabtree 
Frank & Jennifer DeAnda  Bill & Gina Flores  Brad & Kaci McBryde 
Nu Beta Sigma Phi Pittman Family Trust Duane & Yvonne Pittman
Roberta Ricks Brent & Laurie Spurlock Tommy & Judy Stoy
John & Terri Teig West Texas Gas, Inc. Ken & Barbie Wight
Jay & Kelly Willard Randy & Mary Pat Williams  
     
 

 

 

 

 

 
     
     

MEMORIALS

Jeff Breed

Les Dodson

Ronnie Engelbrecht

Joe Everett

Donna Gilley

Lorraine Mehner

Betty Lou O'Brien

Selma Pendleton

Cynthia Schoenhals

Evelyn Williams

Bobbie Wilson

Class of 1965 classmates

Class of 1976 classmates

 

CURRENT & PAST DONORS  (as of 12/31/13)

4J Cattle & Farm                     Ted Allen                                 Rolene Arkon

Mr. & Mrs. Heath Asher          Mr. & Mrs. Scott Asher           Mr. & Mrs. Tommy Asher

Marty Bain                                 Bain Tire Company               Mr. & Mrs. Pat Barnard

Elwyn “Sam” Bass                  Mr. & Mrs. John Bass           Mr. & Mrs. Walt Berry

Mr. & Mrs. Billy Bell                  Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Birdsong    Mr. & Mrs. George Bonds

Boeing Corporation                Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Braden       Brenda Bouldin Breen

Mr. & Mrs. Sam Brite               Janelle Brock                         Mr. & Mrs. Richie Brotherton

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Bob Brown     James T. Brown                    Mr. & Mrs. Mike Brownlee

Mr. & Mrs. Jackie Burkhalter    LuAnn Burleson                  C & D Body Shop

Cactus Feeders                      Mr. & Mrs. David Cameron   H.H. Caraway

Oline Caraway                         Lugenia Carter                      Mr. & Mrs. Richard Carter

Stan & Laura Riffe Carter      Terri Beth Carter                    Harletta Carthel

Mr. & Mrs. Rex Christian        City of Stratford employees Class of ’54 Honorarium

Class of ’65 Honorarium       Mr. & Mrs. Joe Cleveland     Clift Land Brokers

Mr. & Mrs. Blake Confer          Mr. & Mrs. Rex Coram          Mary Joyce Cory

Mr. & Mrs. Doak Crabtree       Mr. & Mrs. George Craig      

DCP Midstream                        Hoyt Davis                             Mr. & Mrs. Frank DeAnda

Virginia Dean                            Dettle Feedyard                    Jack Dettle

Mr. & Mrs. Martin Dettle           Mr. & Mrs. Phil Dettle            Bill Dollar

Mr. & Mrs. B.A. Donelson        Bill Dollar                               Encompass Partners

Mr. & Mrs. Jon Engelbrecht    Marihoward Engelbrecht     Mr. & Mrs. Ronnie Engelbrecht

Virginia & Paul Engler Foundation                                        Mr. & Mrs. Chet Everett        

Mr. & Mrs. Joe Everett             Mr. & Mrs. Bill Fesler             First State Bank—Stratford

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Flores               Mike Flores                            Mr. & Mrs. Mark Freeman    

GMW Productions                   Gilley’s Case Repair            Jack C. Gilley                          

Jackie Gilley                             Jill Gilley                                  Mr. & Mrs. Jack Gilley                       

Mr. & Mrs. Tim Gilliland          Emery or Montie Goodin      Green Country Implement     

Gustin Equipment                   Mrs. Dorothy Haile                Mr. & Mrs. Jack Haile

Sue Haile                                  Hansford Implement            Mr. & Mrs. Glen Hart            

Ashley Hartsell                         Happy State Bank                 Mr. & Mrs. Ray Hauser

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Haynes         Mr. & Mrs. Steve Hays          Jerry Hayworth

Heath Asher Farms                 Mr. & Mrs. Dan Hembree    Mr. & Mrs. J.D. Henley          

Mr. & Mrs. Tres Hess              Ashley Hodo                          Mr. & Mrs. Lance Horsford   

Elaine Horne                            Mr. Clyde Hudson                 Mr. & Mrs. Gary Hudson       

Mr. & Mrs. Gregg Hudson      Mr. & Mrs. Tim Hudson        Mr. & Mrs. Randy Hunsaker

Ivy Insurance Agency              J & S Joint Venture                Mr. & Mrs. David Jackson     

Marie Jackson                         Mr. & Mrs. Vernon Jackson  Ben Thom James

Mr. & Mrs. Trew James          Mr. & Mrs. Steve Jefferson   Pat Johnson

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Johnson      Bill Jones                                Jim Jones

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Kautz                Viola Kautz                             Mr. & Mrs. Rodney Kendrick

Mr. & Mrs. Kenton Kimball     Sandy Kimball                       Mr. & Mrs. Keith King

Ms. Jean Krause                     Shawna Lacewell                 Land O’ Lakes

Mr. & Mrs. Griff Lasley             Mr. & Mrs. Walt Lasley          Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Lavake

Mr. & Mrs. Malcolm Long        Mary Chesmer Long            Mr. & Mrs. James Lutes

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Mathews                                                  Mr. & Mrs. Brad McBryde

Mr. & Mrs. Doug McBryde       Mr. & Mrs. Gared McBryde   Richard McMinn

Mr. & Mrs. Travis Melton         Mr. & Mrs. Eddie Metcalf      Mr. & Mrs. Bill Mires            

Mr. & Mrs. Bret Moore              Moore County Gin                 Marjory Munder

Kathryn Murfee Endowment 

Mr. & Mrs. Corey Naugle         Mr. Dan Newman                 North Texas Gas

No Water Farms                      Nu Beta Sigma Phi               David O’Brien Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. David Parker          Mr. & Mrs. Larry Parsons     Mr. & Mrs. Thad Parsons

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Pemberton   The Bill Pendleton Estate  Mr. & Mrs. Bob Pendleton    

Selma Pendleton                     Mr. & Mrs. Duane Pittman   Pittman Family Trust             

Beth Moore Potter                    Premier Ag                             Mrs. J.P Prichard        

Yvonne Prichard                       Mr. & Mrs. Robert Ragsdale  Sonja Ragsdale

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Reed                 Mr. & Mrs. Don Reed            Mr. & Mrs. Ricky Reed

Mr. & Mrs. Joe Reinart             Mr. & Mrs. Rick Reinart        Roberta Ricks

Mr. & Mrs. Andy Riffe                Mr. & Mrs. Bill Riffe               Mr. & Mrs. Chris Riffe

Mr. & Mrs. Don Riffe                 Mary Riffe                               Wanda Riffe

LeVerne Lasley Riley              Missy Rodgers                      Mr. & Mrs. Lem Russell

Mr. & Mrs. Eugene Sadler      Mr. & Mrs. Rudy Salazar       SCOT Hall

Scribbles Designs                  Mr. & Mrs. Clint Seward       Sherman County Farm Bureau

Smith & Smith Well Company                                                Smith Insurance Agency

Mr. & Mrs. Brent Spurlock       Mr. & Mrs. James Spurlock      Linda Spurlock

Mr. & Mrs. Neal Spurlock        Mr. & Mrs. Wesley Spurlock  Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Stacy

Brenda Starett                          Mr. & Mrs. James Starett      Joyce Stewart

Mr. & Mrs. Tommy Stoy           Stratford Feedyard Employees          

Stratford Grain Company       Stratford HS Student Council 

Stratford Lions Club                Stratford Sports Network     Sunray Co-op

Marcelle Sutton                         T-L Irrigation Company       McKenzie Talcott

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Taliaferro         Terri Teig                                Roger & Vicki Slaton Thornley

Mr. & Mrs. Dewain Trayler      Tumblin T                               Jean turner

Mr. & Mrs. Dean Turner           Lanita Tyson                          Dr. & Mrs. Paul Uttley

Mr. & Mrs. Gayland Vandiver                                                   Diane Vaughn

Patti Vincent                              Walter Vincent                       Mr. & Mrs. Kelly Vinton

Mr. & Mrs. Tommie Wakefield                                                Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel Walden

Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Walden       Mary Lou Walker                   Walter Lasley & Sons Feedyards

W & C Cattle Company           Mr. & Mrs. Tim Weldon        Ann Pronger Wells                 

Hoy Wells                                  Jennifer Wells                       Marsha Wells                         

Mr. & Mrs. Roger Wells           West Texas State Bank       West Texas Gas, Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Wight               Mr. & Mrs. Barney Wilborn  Mr. & Mrs. Jess Willard         

Mr. & Mrs. Jay Willard              Mr. & Mrs. Randy Williams Willis Family Ltd.                   

Mr. & Mrs. John Wilson           Oscar Wilson                        Mary Woodford Wisdom

Jeff Witcher                               Margaret Wright

Xcel Energy                               XIT Communications          XIT Communications (Rebate)

Cece Yelik                                 Linda Young                          Mr. & Mrs. Robert Young      

Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy Zaring         Vega H.S.                               Wylie H.S.

 

DONORS 2014 ( Sept. 1, 2013 until Challenge on 6/1/14)

Krista Albrecht

Heath Asher

Mr. & Mrs. Pat Barnard

E.R. Bell

Mr. & Mrs. Walt Berry

Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Birdsong

Jann Gilley Blackerby

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Braden

Janelle Reynolds Brock

Terri Beth Carter

Cactus Feeders

CLADCO (Chris, Laura, Andy, Diane, Carrie Riffe)

Class of '65

Lelah Craig

Mr. & Mrs. B.A. Donelson

Driftwood Trust (William Glen Hart)

Mari K duPlessis

Marihoward Engelbrecht

Doug Everett

Joe Everett

Claude & Leonda Fedric

Gail Field

Jackie Gilley

Tony Hamel

Dorene Harrison

Sheryl Hayworth

Mr. & Mrs. Ray Hauser

Mr. & Mrs. Kenton Kimball

Mr. & Mrs. James Lutes

Christopher Lux

Doug & Shera May

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Mires

Mr. & Mrs. Melvin Mitts

Valerie Naugle

Jack Needham

Mr. & Mrs. Fred Pronger

Richard Ragsdale

Lester Reed

Mary Reynolds

Bryant Riffe

Mr. & Mrs. Chris Riffe

Mr. & Mrs. Don Riffe

Lee Riffe

Wanda Riffe

LeVerne Lasley Riley

R Way Farms

Mr. & Mrs. Eugene Sadler

Sherman County Farm Bureau

Mr. & Mrs. Brent Spurlock

Mr. & Mrs. Wesley Spurlock

Stratford Feedyards

Stratford Grain

Terri Teig

Ellen & Sandy Tillery

Ann Pronger Wells

Joe Wells

Marsha Wells

Dianne Riffe Williams

Mr. & Mrs. Barney Willborn

Stephen & Sandie Lasley Woods

Les Worsham

XIT Communications

 

 

Donors for the $25,000 Matching Grant Challenge (June-December 2014)

Stratford Feedyards

Class of '65

Class of '71

Class of '76

Janelle Reynolds Brock

David Parker 

Valerie Engelbrecht

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Wight

Mr. & Mrs. Larry Parsons

Todd Matthews

Joe Everett Farms

Lester Reed

Gaskill, Pharis & Pharis, LLP

Doug & Shera May

Mr. & Mrs. Randy Williams

Mr. & Mrs. Lance Horsford

Brenda Bouldin Breen

Mr. & Mrs. Howard Patton

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Buckles

Mr. & Mrs. Carroll Haygood

Kenneth & Martha Pronger Matthews

Mike Sims

Jim Dreyer

Great Plains Ag Credit

Mike McLain

Meil Family Trust

Mary Reynolds

Mr. & Mrs. Wilbert Stogdill

Sharon Wilson

Joe Flores

Mr. & Mrs. Doug Everett

Dorene Harrison

Ann Pronger Wells

Tommy & Becky Asher

Chris & Ronna Riffe

George & Lelah Craig

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Hill

Steve Roach

Erwin & Tamra Cameron Elms

Dr. Darrell Garrison

Mary Alice Curl

Johnie & Linda Gilley Miller

Dr. & Mrs. Dennis Plunk, DDS

Amy Stewart Sanders

Paige & Jason Schmidt

Joe Minkley

Barbie Wight

Bain Tire

Mr. & Mrs. Walt Berry

Mr. & Mrs. Dan Hembree

Christy & Ed Burr

Ruby Punch

Mr. & Mrs. Neal Spurlock

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Braden 

Margarita Ibarra

Stratford Community Closet

Bill & Selma Pendleton Estate

Thad & Liz Parsons

Joyce & Doug McBryde

Sue & Gary Hudson

Ray & Lynda Hauser

Ann Caraway Cummings

Annie Duran

Ashly Lavake

Billy & Jeannie Bell

Brenda Taylor

Bryant Riffe

Cactus Feeders

Cary Cerney

Charline Oquin

Rex & Elaine Coram

DCP Midstream

Diann Williams

Don & Gaynelle Parker Riffe

Dr. & Mrs. Jeb Skiles

Dr. & Mrs. Jim Taliaferro

Duane & Yvonne Pittman

Duncan Chevrolet

Mr. Elwyn "Sam" Bass

E.R. Bell

Frontier Fuel

First State Bank of Stratford

G.W. Wakefield

Green Country Equipment, LLC

Hudson Farms

Irene Roy

Joyce Wells

J.D. Trimpa Farms, Norma Trimpa

Jack C. Gilley

Jackie Gilley

James & Michelle Lutes

Janet Thompson

Jasmin Rios

Jeanette Tanner Ramming

Jim Parham

Mr. & Mrs. Joe Reinart

Mr. & Mrs. John Marvin Wilson

Kassidy Rosas

Knuckle Bean, Inc.

Kristin Thomas

Lanita Judd Tyson

LeVerne Lasley Riley

Ted & Judy Bouldin

Bobby & Kathleen Martin Searle

B.A. & LeRayne Donelson

Bill & Kay Mires

Brent & Laurie Spurlock

Dorland & Ann Burton

Dan & Alicia Law

Dean & Jolie Hauser

Doak & Lisa Crabtree

Don & Martha Ellison

Mr. & Mrs. Doug May

Bob & Barbara Flores Pendleton

Gary & Margaret Graham

Gerald & Dallas Foreman Boggs

Mr. & Mrs. Hoy Wells Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Hoyes Carter

James & Linda Spurlock

Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Birdsong

Mr. & Mrs. Jon Engelbrecht

Mr. & Mrs. Kenton Kimball

Pat & Nita Barnard

Chet & Paula Everett

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Ragsdale

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Ragsdale

Ricky & D'Lynn Reed

Steve & Sandie Lasley Woods

Wesley & Susie Spurlock

Marcelle Sutton

Marihoward Engelbrecht

MariK Engelbrecht Duplessis

Mary Chesmer Long

Mary Caraway Menduni

Mary Lou Walden

Max & Kathy Spurlock Plunk

Mike Pool

Moore County Gin

Kay Caraway Dyess

Thomas Wakefield

Marty Bain

Martha Mitts

Mattie Baskin

No Water Farms, John Ewers

Oscar Wilson 

Pat Johnson

Pat Scarth

Penny Boyd

Phil Dettle

Phillip & Kristi Summerour Walden

Prestage Farms

Ranae Horsford

Reyna & Mike Everett

Rita Blanca Electric

Shari Hudson

Sherman County Farm Bureau

Sheryl Hayworth

Shores Auctioneers

Steve Williams

Brent & Laurie Spurlock

Sweny Farms, Inc.

Stratford Grain

Tashea Thies

Terri Carter

Terri & John Teig

The Driftwood Trust

ViAnn Reed

Vicki Stokes Huse

Wanda Riffe

Westgate Computers

Bill Minkley

Bill Riffe

XIT Communications

Tim & Tiffany Hudson